TradeDesk HQ

Rule-Change Wire · Price change

AquaFunded: Futures list prices and the always-on site code changed

Detected Oct 24, 2026 (ET) · still in place at our last check, Oct 24, 2026

What changed: AquaFunded changed its Futures list prices and the always-on site code (detected Oct 24, 2026 (ET)). 50K One Step Standard: $160 list, $120 with SPOOKY (25%) → $172.31 list, $112.00 with HALLOWEEN (35%); 100K One Step Standard: $300 list; $225 after 25% → $323.08 list; $210.00 after 35%; 150K One Step Standard: $399 list; $299.25 after 25% → $429.70 list; about $279.31 after 35%; 50K Flex / Flex No Daily Loss / Daily: $131 / $156 / $113 list → $141.08 / $168 / $121.70 list; Instant 25K / 50K / 100K / 150K: $287 / $453.34 / $600 / $727 list → $309.08 / $487.85 / $646.16 / $782.93 list.

What changedBeforeAfter
50K One Step Standard$160 list, $120 with SPOOKY (25%)$172.31 list, $112.00 with HALLOWEEN (35%)
100K One Step Standard$300 list; $225 after 25%$323.08 list; $210.00 after 35%
150K One Step Standard$399 list; $299.25 after 25%$429.70 list; about $279.31 after 35%
50K Flex / Flex No Daily Loss / Daily$131 / $156 / $113 list$141.08 / $168 / $121.70 list
Instant 25K / 50K / 100K / 150K$287 / $453.34 / $600 / $727 list$309.08 / $487.85 / $646.16 / $782.93 list
What changed
Futures list prices and the always-on site code
Date detected (ET)
(Oct 24, 2026)
Firm's page updated
Still in place at our last check
Official source
AquaFunded Futures ↗

Rules (targets, EOD max loss, daily loss limits, consistency, 90% split, no activation fee) are unchanged; Instant Pro and the Beginner model prices are unchanged.

The firm's page now says:

bulkDiscount: { forex: 35, futures: 35 }; 'One Step' standard prices: { '50k': 172.31, '100k': 323.08, '150k': 429.70 }; page text 'Includes your 35% promo, plus extra for more accounts.'

Share this change

AquaFunded Futures list prices and the always-on site code change: 50K One Step Standard $160 list, $120 with SPOOKY (25%) to $172.31 list, $112.00 with HALLOWEEN (35%) and 4 more (detected Oct 24, 2026)

Share this change on XDownload change card (PNG)

Before and after are copied from two of our own saved checks of the firm's official page. Rules change; confirm on the firm's site before buying.