Head-to-head · 50K futures
Apex vs MyFundedFutures: 50K rules compared
Checked (Apex) and (MyFundedFutures), each on the firm's own pages.
How do Apex and MyFundedFutures 50K rules compare in 2026?
Of the 12 50K rules we compare, Apex and MyFundedFutures share 4 and differ on 7: 50K evaluation price, cost to get funded (before codes), activation fee, daily loss limit, fewest days to pass, first payout, profit split. MyFundedFutures is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $209 vs $719 at Apex (list prices before codes). Max loss is $2,000 at Apex and $2,000 at MyFundedFutures, both end of day. Apex has a $1,000 daily loss limit and MyFundedFutures has no daily loss limit; Apex has no consistency rule on the evaluation and MyFundedFutures has a 50% consistency rule.

Apex vs MyFundedFutures side by side
| 50K rule | Apex | MyFundedFutures |
|---|---|---|
| Billing | one-time | one-time |
| 50K evaluation price | $590 one-timeEvaluation price (50K EOD Trail, one-time, list): $590 one-time | $209 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Rapid, homepage list before code CLUB): $209 |
| Cost to get funded (before codes) | $719 ($590 + $129 when you pass) | $209 ($209 · no fee when you pass) |
| Activation fee | $129 or $0PA activation fee (50K EOD Trail, Standard plan): $129 one-time | NoneActivation fee: $0 |
| Profit target | $3,000Profit target (EOD Evaluation): $3,000 | $3,000Profit target: $3,000 |
| Max loss | $2,000Max Drawdown (EOD) (Evaluation): $2,000 | $2,000Evaluation max loss: $2,000 (listed as end-of-day) |
| Drawdown type | End of dayMax Drawdown (EOD) (Evaluation): $2,000 | End of dayEvaluation max loss: $2,000 (listed as end-of-day) |
| Daily loss limit | $1,000Daily Loss Limit (EOD Evaluation): $1,000 | NoneDaily loss limit: None |
| Consistency rule | None on the evaluationConsistency (Evaluation): Not Applied on the Evaluation | 50%Evaluation consistency: 50% |
| Fewest days to pass | 1 day (no minimum; may pass in 1 day)Minimum trading days (Evaluation): No minimum; pass in one day | 2 days (2 days (Rapid))Minimum trading days (Rapid Evaluation): 2 Days |
| First payout | 5 qualifying daysFirst payout eligibility (50K EOD PA): 5 qualifying trading days; $250 minimum daily profit | 24h after 1st funded tradePayouts: Daily, $500 minimum, first one 24h after first funded trade |
| Profit split | 100%Profit split (PA): 100% payout split | 90%Profit split: 90/10 (90% to you, as of 12 January 2026) |
| Plan compared | 50K EOD Evaluation + PAChecked 2026-10-19 · apextraderfunding.com | Rapid 50KChecked 2026-10-16 · help.myfundedfutures.com |
| Platforms | Rithmic, Tradovate, WealthCharts | NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica, DeepChart/DeepDom, ATAS |
Apex vs MyFundedFutures: common questions
Which is cheaper to get funded at 50K, Apex or MyFundedFutures?
MyFundedFutures is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $209 vs $719 at Apex (list prices before codes). Evaluation price: $590 one-time at Apex, $209 one-time at MyFundedFutures; activation fee: $129 or $0 vs None.
Does Apex or MyFundedFutures have a daily loss limit at 50K?
Apex has a $1,000 daily loss limit; MyFundedFutures has no daily loss limit (checked 2026-10-19 and 2026-10-16).
Which has the bigger max loss at 50K, Apex or MyFundedFutures?
Both allow $2,000. Drawdown type: end of day at Apex, end of day at MyFundedFutures.
Do Apex and MyFundedFutures have a consistency rule?
Apex has no consistency rule on the evaluation; MyFundedFutures has a 50% consistency rule.
How soon can you get a first payout at Apex vs MyFundedFutures?
Apex: 5 qualifying days. MyFundedFutures: 24h after 1st funded trade. Profit split: 100% vs 90%.
Open the interactive Apex vs MyFundedFutures card →
More: Apex rules and prices · MyFundedFutures rules and prices · all 50K rules compared · rules by account size · rule change log · Daily Loss Lock Calculator