Head-to-head · 50K futures
MyFundedFutures vs FundedNext: 50K rules compared
Checked (MyFundedFutures) and (FundedNext), each on the firm's own pages.
How do MyFundedFutures and FundedNext 50K rules compare in 2026?
Of the 12 50K rules we compare, MyFundedFutures and FundedNext share 4 and differ on 8: 50K evaluation price, cost to get funded (before codes), profit target, max loss, consistency rule, fewest days to pass, first payout, profit split. FundedNext is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $141.99 vs $209 at MyFundedFutures (list prices before codes). Max loss is $2,000 at MyFundedFutures and $1,500 at FundedNext, both end of day. MyFundedFutures has no daily loss limit and FundedNext has no daily loss limit; MyFundedFutures has a 50% consistency rule and FundedNext has a 40% consistency rule.

MyFundedFutures vs FundedNext side by side
| 50K rule | MyFundedFutures | FundedNext |
|---|---|---|
| Billing | one-time | one-time |
| 50K evaluation price | $209 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Rapid, homepage list before code CLUB): $209 | $141.99 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Flex Challenge, homepage list price before code FNFLEX): $141.99 one-time |
| Cost to get funded (before codes) | $209 ($209 · no fee when you pass) | $141.99 ($141.99 · no fee when you pass) |
| Activation fee | NoneActivation fee: $0 | NoneActivation fee (all futures models): None |
| Profit target | $3,000Profit target: $3,000 | $2,500Profit target (50K Flex Challenge): $2,500 |
| Max loss | $2,000Evaluation max loss: $2,000 (listed as end-of-day) | $1,500Max Loss Limit, trailing End of Day (50K Flex; level set end of day, breach checked intraday; locks at $50,100): $1,500 |
| Drawdown type | End of dayEvaluation max loss: $2,000 (listed as end-of-day) | End of dayMax Loss Limit, trailing End of Day (50K Flex; level set end of day, breach checked intraday; locks at $50,100): $1,500 |
| Daily loss limit | NoneDaily loss limit: None | NoneDaily loss limit (50K Flex, challenge and funded): None |
| Consistency rule | 50%Evaluation consistency: 50% | 40%Consistency Rule (50K Flex): 40% on the challenge; none on the funded account |
| Fewest days to pass | 2 days (2 days (Rapid))Minimum trading days (Rapid Evaluation): 2 Days | 3 days (as little as 3 days (40% rule))Minimum trading days (Flex Challenge): as little as 3 days, with a simple 40% Challenge consistency guideline |
| First payout | 24h after 1st funded tradePayouts: Daily, $500 minimum, first one 24h after first funded trade | 5 benchmark daysWithdrawals (50K Flex FundedNext Account): 5 Benchmark Days of $200 and $500 profit in the cycle; $250 minimum, up to 50% of profit capped at $1,500 |
| Profit split | 90%Profit split: 90/10 (90% to you, as of 12 January 2026) | 95%Profit split (Flex FundedNext Account; FundedNext calls it Reward Share): 95% |
| Plan compared | Rapid 50KChecked 2026-10-16 · help.myfundedfutures.com | Futures 50K Flex Challenge + Flex FundedNext AccountChecked 2026-10-16 · helpfutures.fundednext.com |
| Platforms | NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica, DeepChart/DeepDom, ATAS | Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView |
MyFundedFutures vs FundedNext: common questions
Which is cheaper to get funded at 50K, MyFundedFutures or FundedNext?
FundedNext is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $141.99 vs $209 at MyFundedFutures (list prices before codes). Evaluation price: $209 one-time at MyFundedFutures, $141.99 one-time at FundedNext; activation fee: None vs None.
Does MyFundedFutures or FundedNext have a daily loss limit at 50K?
MyFundedFutures has no daily loss limit; FundedNext has no daily loss limit (checked 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-16).
Which has the bigger max loss at 50K, MyFundedFutures or FundedNext?
MyFundedFutures allows more: $2,000 vs $1,500. Drawdown type: end of day at MyFundedFutures, end of day at FundedNext.
Do MyFundedFutures and FundedNext have a consistency rule?
MyFundedFutures has a 50% consistency rule; FundedNext has a 40% consistency rule.
How soon can you get a first payout at MyFundedFutures vs FundedNext?
MyFundedFutures: 24h after 1st funded trade. FundedNext: 5 benchmark days. Profit split: 90% vs 95%.
Open the interactive MyFundedFutures vs FundedNext card →
More: MyFundedFutures rules and prices · FundedNext rules and prices · all 50K rules compared · rules by account size · rule change log · Daily Loss Lock Calculator