Head-to-head · 50K futures
MyFundedFutures vs Take Profit Trader: 50K rules compared
Checked (MyFundedFutures) and (Take Profit Trader), each on the firm's own pages.
How do MyFundedFutures and Take Profit Trader 50K rules compare in 2026?
Of the 12 50K rules we compare, MyFundedFutures and Take Profit Trader share 6 and differ on 6: billing, 50K evaluation price, cost to get funded (before codes), activation fee, fewest days to pass, profit split. MyFundedFutures is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $209 vs $300 (first month) at Take Profit Trader (list prices before codes). Max loss is $2,000 at MyFundedFutures and $2,000 at Take Profit Trader, both end of day. MyFundedFutures has no daily loss limit and Take Profit Trader has no daily loss limit; MyFundedFutures has a 50% consistency rule and Take Profit Trader has a 50% consistency rule.

MyFundedFutures vs Take Profit Trader side by side
| 50K rule | MyFundedFutures | Take Profit Trader |
|---|---|---|
| Billing | one-time | monthly |
| 50K evaluation price | $209 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Rapid, homepage list before code CLUB): $209 | $170/moTest price (50K, monthly): $170/month |
| Cost to get funded (before codes) | $209 ($209 · no fee when you pass) | $300 ($170/mo + $130 when you pass) |
| Activation fee | NoneActivation fee: $0 | $130PRO activation fee: $130 one-time |
| Profit target | $3,000Profit target: $3,000 | $3,000Profit target (Test): $3,000 |
| Max loss | $2,000Evaluation max loss: $2,000 (listed as end-of-day) | $2,000End-of-day trailing drawdown (Test): $2,000 |
| Drawdown type | End of dayEvaluation max loss: $2,000 (listed as end-of-day) | End of dayEnd-of-day trailing drawdown (Test): $2,000 |
| Daily loss limit | NoneDaily loss limit: None | NoneDaily loss limit (Test): The six rule articles list no daily loss limit |
| Consistency rule | 50%Evaluation consistency: 50% | 50%Consistency (Test): Best day below 50% of net profit |
| Fewest days to pass | 2 days (2 days (Rapid))Minimum trading days (Rapid Evaluation): 2 Days | 3 days (3 trading days)Minimum trading days (Test): 3 |
| First payout | 24h after 1st funded tradePayouts: Daily, $500 minimum, first one 24h after first funded trade | eligible from day oneWhen withdrawals start (PRO): Eligible from day one and daily; profits are withdrawn at 80% once the balance reaches the buffer zone |
| Profit split | 90%Profit split: 90/10 (90% to you, as of 12 January 2026) | 80%Profit split (PRO): 80/20, trader keeps 80% |
| Plan compared | Rapid 50KChecked 2026-10-16 · help.myfundedfutures.com | 50K Trading Test and PRO payoutsChecked 2026-10-16 · takeprofittraderhelp.zendesk.com |
| Platforms | NinjaTrader, Tradovate, TradingView, Quantower, Volumetrica, DeepChart/DeepDom, ATAS | Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, RTrader, Quantower, MotiveWave |
MyFundedFutures vs Take Profit Trader: common questions
Which is cheaper to get funded at 50K, MyFundedFutures or Take Profit Trader?
MyFundedFutures is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $209 vs $300 (first month) at Take Profit Trader (list prices before codes). Evaluation price: $209 one-time at MyFundedFutures, $170/mo at Take Profit Trader; activation fee: None vs $130.
Does MyFundedFutures or Take Profit Trader have a daily loss limit at 50K?
MyFundedFutures has no daily loss limit; Take Profit Trader has no daily loss limit (checked 2026-10-16 and 2026-10-16).
Which has the bigger max loss at 50K, MyFundedFutures or Take Profit Trader?
Both allow $2,000. Drawdown type: end of day at MyFundedFutures, end of day at Take Profit Trader.
Do MyFundedFutures and Take Profit Trader have a consistency rule?
MyFundedFutures has a 50% consistency rule; Take Profit Trader has a 50% consistency rule.
How soon can you get a first payout at MyFundedFutures vs Take Profit Trader?
MyFundedFutures: 24h after 1st funded trade. Take Profit Trader: eligible from day one. Profit split: 90% vs 80%.
Open the interactive MyFundedFutures vs Take Profit Trader card →
More: MyFundedFutures rules and prices · Take Profit Trader rules and prices · all 50K rules compared · rules by account size · rule change log · Daily Loss Lock Calculator