Head-to-head · 50K futures
Tradeify vs FundedNext: 50K rules compared
Checked (Tradeify) and (FundedNext), each on the firm's own pages.
How do Tradeify and FundedNext 50K rules compare in 2026?
Of the 12 50K rules we compare, Tradeify and FundedNext share 6 and differ on 5: 50K evaluation price, cost to get funded (before codes), profit target, max loss, profit split. FundedNext is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $141.99 vs $165 at Tradeify (list prices before codes). Max loss is $2,000 at Tradeify and $1,500 at FundedNext, both end of day. Tradeify has no daily loss limit and FundedNext has no daily loss limit; Tradeify has a 40% consistency rule and FundedNext has a 40% consistency rule.

Tradeify vs FundedNext side by side
| 50K rule | Tradeify | FundedNext |
|---|---|---|
| Billing | not in our data | one-time |
| 50K evaluation price | $165Select Evaluation price: $165 | $141.99 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Flex Challenge, homepage list price before code FNFLEX): $141.99 one-time |
| Cost to get funded (before codes) | $165 ($165 · no fee when you pass) | $141.99 ($141.99 · no fee when you pass) |
| Activation fee | NoneActivation Fee (Select Evaluation): None | NoneActivation fee (all futures models): None |
| Profit target | $3,000Profit target (Select Evaluation): $3,000 | $2,500Profit target (50K Flex Challenge): $2,500 |
| Max loss | $2,000Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) (Select Evaluation): $2,000 | $1,500Max Loss Limit, trailing End of Day (50K Flex; level set end of day, breach checked intraday; locks at $50,100): $1,500 |
| Drawdown type | End of dayTrailing Max Drawdown (EOD) (Select Evaluation): $2,000 | End of dayMax Loss Limit, trailing End of Day (50K Flex; level set end of day, breach checked intraday; locks at $50,100): $1,500 |
| Daily loss limit | NoneDaily Loss Limit (Select Evaluation): None on the Evaluation card | NoneDaily loss limit (50K Flex, challenge and funded): None |
| Consistency rule | 40%Consistency (Select Evaluation): 40% (card does not define the formula) | 40%Consistency Rule (50K Flex): 40% on the challenge; none on the funded account |
| Fewest days to pass | 3 days (3 days (40% rule))Minimum trading days (Select Evaluation): 3 days (due to consistency rule) | 3 days (as little as 3 days (40% rule))Minimum trading days (Flex Challenge): as little as 3 days, with a simple 40% Challenge consistency guideline |
| First payout | Flex: every 5 winning days ($150+) · Daily: after $2,100 bufferPayout frequency (Select Flex funded): Every 5 winning days; 50K Account: $150 minimum profit per day | 5 benchmark daysWithdrawals (50K Flex FundedNext Account): 5 Benchmark Days of $200 and $500 profit in the cycle; $250 minimum, up to 50% of profit capped at $1,500 |
| Profit split | 90%Profit split: 90/10 default under the funded trader agreement | 95%Profit split (Flex FundedNext Account; FundedNext calls it Reward Share): 95% |
| Plan compared | Select 50K Evaluation + funded Daily/FlexChecked 2026-10-19 · help.tradeify.co | Futures 50K Flex Challenge + Flex FundedNext AccountChecked 2026-10-16 · helpfutures.fundednext.com |
| Platforms | Tradovate, Rithmic, WealthCharts | Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView |
Tradeify vs FundedNext: common questions
Which is cheaper to get funded at 50K, Tradeify or FundedNext?
FundedNext is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $141.99 vs $165 at Tradeify (list prices before codes). Evaluation price: $165 at Tradeify, $141.99 one-time at FundedNext; activation fee: None vs None.
Does Tradeify or FundedNext have a daily loss limit at 50K?
Tradeify has no daily loss limit; FundedNext has no daily loss limit (checked 2026-10-19 and 2026-10-16).
Which has the bigger max loss at 50K, Tradeify or FundedNext?
Tradeify allows more: $2,000 vs $1,500. Drawdown type: end of day at Tradeify, end of day at FundedNext.
Do Tradeify and FundedNext have a consistency rule?
Tradeify has a 40% consistency rule; FundedNext has a 40% consistency rule.
How soon can you get a first payout at Tradeify vs FundedNext?
Tradeify: Flex: every 5 winning days ($150+) · Daily: after $2,100 buffer. FundedNext: 5 benchmark days. Profit split: 90% vs 95%.
Open the interactive Tradeify vs FundedNext card →
More: Tradeify rules and prices · FundedNext rules and prices · all 50K rules compared · rules by account size · rule change log · Daily Loss Lock Calculator