Prop firm rules
Futures prop firms with a one-time evaluation fee (50K)
12/26
12 of the 26 futures prop firms we track charge a one-time fee for the 50K evaluation. The other 14: Alpha Futures, BluSky, Day Traders, Earn2Trade, FTMO, Funded Family, Legends, Phidias, Take Profit Trader, Top One, Topstep, TradeDay, Tradeify and UProfit.Same $50K account size for every firm, so the rules line up.
- One-time fee means you pay once for the evaluation, not every month.
- A monthly plan keeps billing until you pass or cancel.
- Prices are as each firm lists them, before any promo code. Check the firm's wording for other fees.
Paid links: we may earn a commission. How we make money
Which futures prop firms charge a one-time fee in 2026? (12)
Lowest listed price first.
The5ers
50K Day Trade Evaluation + Pro Stage$100 one-time, refunded at 3rd payoutEvaluation price (50K Day Trade, one-time): “$100; Refunded on 3rd payout”$100 to get funded$100 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-16 · official sourceThe5ers official site ↗
Savius
50K Savius Evaluation, Trailing EOD (one-time)$119 one-time (Trailing EOD)Evaluation price (50K Savius Evaluation, Trailing EOD, list entry fee): “$119 one-time”$119 to get funded$119 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-20 · official sourceSavius official site ↗
FundedNext
Futures 50K Flex Challenge + Flex FundedNext Account$141.99 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Flex Challenge, homepage list price before code FNFLEX): “$141.99 one-time”$141.99 to get funded$141.99 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-16 · official sourceGet up to 47% off with code FNFLEX ↗
AquaFunded
50K One Step Standard$160 one-time (Standard)Evaluation price (50K One Step Standard, list before code): “$160”$160 to get funded$160 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-20 · official sourceGet 25% off with code SPOOKY ↗ (paid link)
E8
50K E8 Signature$170 one-timeEvaluation price (50K E8 Signature, list before code): “$170”$170 to get funded$170 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-20 · official sourceGet 25% off with code E8 ↗
Show 7 more firms (12 total)
Lucid
50K LucidPro Evaluation + funded$172 one-timeEvaluation price (50K LucidPro, homepage One Time Fee list): “$172”$172 to get funded$172 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-15 · official sourceLucid official site ↗
Bulenox
50K Qualification + Master (Option 1 Trailing or Option 2 EOD)$175 one-timeQualification list price (50K): “$175 one-time; access valid for 30 days”$323 to get funded$175 + $148 when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-15 · official sourceBulenox official site ↗
FXIFY
50K Flex Evaluation (one-time)$179 one-time (Flex)Evaluation price (50K Flex, one-time): “$179 one-time fee; no recurring subscription fees or activation charges”$179 to get funded$179 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-20 · official sourceFXIFY official site ↗
Ylos
50K Standard (one-time)$180 one-time (Standard, list)Evaluation price (50K Standard, one-time list): “$180 one-time; no renewals or monthly charges”$239 to get funded$180 + $59 when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-20 · official sourceYlos official site ↗
Blue Guardian
50K Standard Evaluation + Standard Funded (futures)$209 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Standard, one-time; futures page list price before code SPOOKY): “$209 one-time”$209 to get funded$209 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-16 · official sourceGet 25% off with code SPOOKY ↗
MyFundedFutures
Rapid 50K$209 one-timeEvaluation price (50K Rapid, homepage list before code CLUB): “$209”$209 to get funded$209 · no fee when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-16 · official sourceGet 40% off with code CLUB ↗
Apex
50K EOD Evaluation + PA$590 one-timeEvaluation price (50K EOD Trail, one-time, list): “$590 one-time”$719 to get funded$590 + $129 when you pass · before promo codesChecked 2026-10-19 · official sourceGet 90% off with code SAVENOW ↗
Monthly or other billing (14)
- Topstep$49 /mo (Standard path)
- BluSky$59 /30 days + $99 when you pass
- Legends$59 /mo (Apprentice)
- TradeDay$59 /mo (Intraday)
- Day Traders$105 per account
- FTMO$119 /mo (Growth 50K)
- Alpha Futures$129 /mo
- UProfit$130 /mo (Day Soft, list)
- Phidias$164 /mo (Monthly)
- Tradeify$165
- Take Profit Trader$170 /mo
- Funded Family$179 /mo Standard
- Earn2Trade$190 /mo (TCP50)
- Top One$218 /mo
Combine this with other filters →
More rule pages: No daily loss limit · No consistency rule · First payout in 5 days or less · EOD drawdown · No activation fee. All rules side by side: 50K futures prop firm rules compared.