Head-to-head · 50K futures
Tradeify vs Take Profit Trader: 50K rules compared
Checked (Tradeify) and (Take Profit Trader), each on the firm's own pages.
How do Tradeify and Take Profit Trader 50K rules compare in 2026?
Of the 12 50K rules we compare, Tradeify and Take Profit Trader share 5 and differ on 6: 50K evaluation price, cost to get funded (before codes), activation fee, consistency rule, first payout, profit split. Tradeify is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $165 vs $300 (first month) at Take Profit Trader (list prices before codes). Max loss is $2,000 at Tradeify and $2,000 at Take Profit Trader, both end of day. Tradeify has no daily loss limit and Take Profit Trader has no daily loss limit; Tradeify has a 40% consistency rule and Take Profit Trader has a 50% consistency rule.

Tradeify vs Take Profit Trader side by side
| 50K rule | Tradeify | Take Profit Trader |
|---|---|---|
| Billing | not in our data | monthly |
| 50K evaluation price | $165Select Evaluation price: $165 | $170/moTest price (50K, monthly): $170/month |
| Cost to get funded (before codes) | $165 ($165 · no fee when you pass) | $300 ($170/mo + $130 when you pass) |
| Activation fee | NoneActivation Fee (Select Evaluation): None | $130PRO activation fee: $130 one-time |
| Profit target | $3,000Profit target (Select Evaluation): $3,000 | $3,000Profit target (Test): $3,000 |
| Max loss | $2,000Trailing Max Drawdown (EOD) (Select Evaluation): $2,000 | $2,000End-of-day trailing drawdown (Test): $2,000 |
| Drawdown type | End of dayTrailing Max Drawdown (EOD) (Select Evaluation): $2,000 | End of dayEnd-of-day trailing drawdown (Test): $2,000 |
| Daily loss limit | NoneDaily Loss Limit (Select Evaluation): None on the Evaluation card | NoneDaily loss limit (Test): The six rule articles list no daily loss limit |
| Consistency rule | 40%Consistency (Select Evaluation): 40% (card does not define the formula) | 50%Consistency (Test): Best day below 50% of net profit |
| Fewest days to pass | 3 days (3 days (40% rule))Minimum trading days (Select Evaluation): 3 days (due to consistency rule) | 3 days (3 trading days)Minimum trading days (Test): 3 |
| First payout | Flex: every 5 winning days ($150+) · Daily: after $2,100 bufferPayout frequency (Select Flex funded): Every 5 winning days; 50K Account: $150 minimum profit per day | eligible from day oneWhen withdrawals start (PRO): Eligible from day one and daily; profits are withdrawn at 80% once the balance reaches the buffer zone |
| Profit split | 90%Profit split: 90/10 default under the funded trader agreement | 80%Profit split (PRO): 80/20, trader keeps 80% |
| Plan compared | Select 50K Evaluation + funded Daily/FlexChecked 2026-10-19 · help.tradeify.co | 50K Trading Test and PRO payoutsChecked 2026-10-16 · takeprofittraderhelp.zendesk.com |
| Platforms | Tradovate, Rithmic, WealthCharts | Tradovate, NinjaTrader, TradingView, RTrader, Quantower, MotiveWave |
Tradeify vs Take Profit Trader: common questions
Which is cheaper to get funded at 50K, Tradeify or Take Profit Trader?
Tradeify is cheaper to get funded at 50K: $165 vs $300 (first month) at Take Profit Trader (list prices before codes). Evaluation price: $165 at Tradeify, $170/mo at Take Profit Trader; activation fee: None vs $130.
Does Tradeify or Take Profit Trader have a daily loss limit at 50K?
Tradeify has no daily loss limit; Take Profit Trader has no daily loss limit (checked 2026-10-19 and 2026-10-16).
Which has the bigger max loss at 50K, Tradeify or Take Profit Trader?
Both allow $2,000. Drawdown type: end of day at Tradeify, end of day at Take Profit Trader.
Do Tradeify and Take Profit Trader have a consistency rule?
Tradeify has a 40% consistency rule; Take Profit Trader has a 50% consistency rule.
How soon can you get a first payout at Tradeify vs Take Profit Trader?
Tradeify: Flex: every 5 winning days ($150+) · Daily: after $2,100 buffer. Take Profit Trader: eligible from day one. Profit split: 90% vs 80%.
Open the interactive Tradeify vs Take Profit Trader card →
More: Tradeify rules and prices · Take Profit Trader rules and prices · all 50K rules compared · rules by account size · rule change log · Daily Loss Lock Calculator